NOT LISTED FOR SALE

725 Hulon Ferrell Rd Baxter, TN 38544

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,356 Sq Ft
0.47 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2024

Last sale price $215,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

114 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

Large lot, big closets, nearly 2,400 sqft!!! 4 bedroom, 3 full baths, and a gas fireplace. New lighting, new paint, new landscaping. Detached carport with storage! Minutes to I-40 *septic perked for 3 bedroom Nearly all windows will be replaced with new glass units.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maegan Smith

Real Estate Professionals of Tennessee License #334205 Listed on: 01/22/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Haney

Skender-Newton Realty License #332238

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $633

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 169 x 120

Home Design

  • Manufactured Home With Land
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,356 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 037 03402 000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$633

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2356
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2356
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Metal
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: 169 X 120
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 037 03402 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 633

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Baxter Primary
  • High School: Upperman High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Upperman Middle School
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Sold $215,000 -6.5% $91 / Sq Ft
05/15/2024 05/15/24 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2024 05/13/24 Price Changed $229,900 -4.2% $98 / Sq Ft
04/23/2024 04/23/24 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
04/16/2024 04/16/24 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2024 03/12/24 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
02/28/2024 02/28/24 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2024 02/14/24 Price Changed $239,900 -4.0% $102 / Sq Ft
01/22/2024 01/22/24 For Sale $249,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $682 $25,625 $2,050 $23,575
2024 $682 $25,625 $2,050 $23,575
2023 $682 $25,625 $2,050 $23,575
2022 $633 $25,625 $2,050 $23,575
2021 $593 $24,000 $2,050 $21,950
2020 $585 $24,000 $2,050 $21,950
2019 $585 $20,000 $1,950 $18,050
2018 $546 $20,000 $1,950 $18,050
2017 $546 $20,000 $1,950 $18,050
2016 $359 $13,150 $1,950 $11,200
2015 $359 $13,150 $1,950 $11,200
2014 $595 $21,205 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2611783

Realtracs
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.