5568 Willow Oak Dr Baxter, TN 38544
Estimated payment $2,519/month
Highlights
- Newly Painted Property
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Sun or Florida Room
- Cul-De-Sac
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Meticulously maintained, all-brick one-level home designed for easy living! Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, with an oversized living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace and a formal dining room. The spacious kitchen shines with solid wood cabinetry, built-in hutch, granite counters, center island, and stainless appliances. Real hardwood floors add warmth, with tile in the bathrooms. Enjoy year-round relaxation in the heated & cooled sunroom, or unwind on the fully screened porch—perfect for morning coffee. Plantation-style blinds throughout. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and a spacious bath with a walk-in shower. Extras include LeafGuard gutters, new gas water heater, water softener, 2-car garage, and an outbuilding/workshop with electric plus a garden spot. Quiet end-of-cul-de-sac setting just 4 miles to I-40 makes commuting a breeze.
Listing Agent
True Blue Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 9315598783 License #308445 Listed on: 01/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,436
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 35,259 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 219 x 161
Interior Spaces
- 2,147 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 015.00
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $53,975 | $3,750 | $50,225 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $53,975 | $3,750 | $50,225 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $53,975 | $3,750 | $50,225 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $53,975 | $3,750 | $50,225 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $53,450 | $3,750 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $53,450 | $3,750 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $44,025 | $3,750 | $40,275 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $44,025 | $3,750 | $40,275 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $44,025 | $3,750 | $40,275 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $44,025 | $3,750 | $40,275 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $45,275 | $5,000 | $40,275 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $42,772 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -4.1% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $14,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Upper Cumberland Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 241353
APN: 037D-A-015.00
- 6430 Sulfur Ridge Rd
- 1086 O D Rogers Rd
- 312 Oliver Way
- 235 Harris Ln
- 227 Harris Ln
- 301 Oliver Way
- 0 Bloomington Rd
- 173 W Minster Dr
- 6045 Green Rd
- 1360 Dunavin Dr
- 1986 Clemmons Rd
- 1964 Clemmons Rd
- 1920 Clemmons Rd
- 1567 Clemmons Rd
- 00 Nashville Hwy
- 1382 Blackburn Fork Rd
- 302 Ligon Ln
- 104 Reece Rd
- 221 Reece Rd
- 199 Reece Rd
- 4914 S Grundy Quarles Hwy
- 258 Dale Mires Ln
- 261 London Ct
- 159 County Farm Rd
- 2300 Sun Valley Cir
- 1405 Brk Hl Dr
- 307 C Camp Rd
- 748 Steakley Dr
- 801 Vickery Dr
- 809 Vickery Dr
- 1267 Phillips Dr
- 978 N Franklin Ave Unit . 1
- 978 N Franklin Ave Unit . 2
- 540 W Stevens St
- 158 Carr Ave
- 743 Chestnut Ave
- 37 Myleigh Ave
- 335 W 12th St
- 335 W 12th St
- 310 W 9th St Unit 304
Ask me questions while you tour the home.