725 Lear Rd Avon Lake, OH 44012
Estimated Value: $335,601 - $544,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Lear Rd, Avon Lake, OH 44012 and is currently estimated at $429,400, approximately $253 per square foot. 725 Lear Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Troy Intermediate Elementary School, and Learwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Connelly Daniel J and Oday Carla
Bought by
Lakecliff Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,013
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Bernard Bycynski and Bernard Clara
Bought by
Connelly Daniel J and Oday Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakecliff Homes Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Connelly Daniel J | $250,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lakecliff Homes Llc | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connelly Daniel J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,334 | $93,163 | $32,043 | $61,121 |
| 2023 | $5,631 | $69,965 | $23,426 | $46,540 |
| 2022 | $5,593 | $69,965 | $23,426 | $46,540 |
| 2021 | $5,584 | $69,965 | $23,426 | $46,540 |
| 2020 | $5,741 | $67,530 | $22,610 | $44,920 |
| 2019 | $5,721 | $67,530 | $22,610 | $44,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map