Estimated Value: $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,142
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Mcclendon Walker Rd, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $449,000, approximately $209 per square foot. 725 Mcclendon Walker Rd is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Vandagriff Elementary School, Aledo Middle School, and Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Walker Gary and Estate Of Annie Arlee Walker
Bought by
Kennedy Jared D and Kennedy Lana B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,316
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$335,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Walker Arlee
Bought by
Kennedy Jared D and Kennedy Lana B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Jared D | -- | Providence Title | |
| Kennedy Jared D | -- | -- | |
| Walker Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Jared D | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $257,279 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $233,890 | $41,880 | $192,010 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $233,890 | $41,880 | $192,010 |
| 2022 | $5,064 | $252,230 | $50,000 | $202,230 |
| 2021 | $5,060 | $252,230 | $50,000 | $202,230 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $211,880 | $30,000 | $181,880 |
| 2019 | $4,550 | $211,880 | $30,000 | $181,880 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $189,880 | $25,000 | $164,880 |
| 2017 | $3,818 | $189,880 | $25,000 | $164,880 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $147,990 | $20,000 | $127,990 |
| 2015 | $3,009 | $147,990 | $20,000 | $127,990 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $133,840 | $15,000 | $118,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map