Seller's Agent in 2020
Cosmo Spellings
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC
(850) 699-1856
77 in this area
266 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $369,416
Located in the Heart of Crestview and just minutes from both South and North Crestview, this 1836sf REO home rest on a large large lake, is on just over 2 acres, and was built in 2006. Home boasts hardi siding, rear deck, large open front porch with view of the lake and side entry 2 car garage. Home has split bedroom design with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home is secluded enough to have a country feeling but minutes from just about everything. Home has carpet, tile, and some laminate; large great room design with kitchen island and fireplace. A definite must see to appreciate so call today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC License #3113695 Listed on: 12/04/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Lisa Hoisington
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Diego G | $250,000 | South Oak Ttl Ft Walton Beac | |
| Bluecord Investments Llc | $95,000 | Shore To Shore Title Llc | |
| Urban Financial Reo Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Finance Of America Reverse Llc | $133,700 | Attorney | |
| Mckinney Randall S | $4,000 | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co | |
| Mckinney Ray M | -- | Attorney | |
| Mckinney Ray M | $2,000 | -- | |
| Mckinney Andrew M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Diego G | $255,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bluecord Investments Llc | $126,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2019 12/04/19 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $271,099 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $263,459 | $29,358 | $234,101 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $285,670 | $27,437 | $258,233 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $268,037 | $25,642 | $242,395 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $197,697 | $24,407 | $173,290 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $178,175 | $23,928 | $154,247 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $159,224 | $23,928 | $135,296 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $149,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $139,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $127,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $126,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $119,528 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cosmo Spellings
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC
(850) 699-1856
77 in this area
266 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lisa Hoisington
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 800760
APN: 08-3N-23-1720-000D-0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.