725 Mohave St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Mohave St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $385,827, approximately $223 per square foot. 725 Mohave St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Bondoc Alejandro
Bought by
Bondoc Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bondoc Jo Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,454 | $35,000 | $7,007 | $27,993 |
| 2024 | $6,454 | $27,000 | $6,006 | $20,994 |
| 2023 | $6,190 | $27,000 | $6,006 | $20,994 |
| 2022 | $6,190 | $27,000 | $6,006 | $20,994 |
| 2021 | $4,981 | $20,861 | $4,254 | $16,607 |
| 2020 | $4,999 | $20,861 | $4,254 | $16,607 |
| 2019 | $5,055 | $23,440 | $4,254 | $19,186 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $20,935 | $3,753 | $17,182 |
| 2017 | $5,624 | $20,935 | $3,753 | $17,182 |
| 2016 | $5,493 | $20,935 | $3,753 | $17,182 |
| 2015 | $5,154 | $18,669 | $3,253 | $15,416 |
| 2014 | $5,080 | $18,669 | $3,253 | $15,416 |
| 2013 | $4,931 | $18,669 | $3,253 | $15,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map