725 Moran Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Moran Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $395,363, approximately $283 per square foot. 725 Moran Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Burke Nancy Lee and Burke Living Trust
Bought by
Burke Nancy Lee and Burke Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Burke Patrick T
Bought by
Burke Patrick T and Burke Nancy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Nancy Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Patrick T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,451 | $362,428 | $103,774 | $258,654 |
| 2023 | $4,334 | $348,357 | $99,746 | $248,611 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $341,528 | $97,791 | $243,737 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $334,832 | $95,874 | $238,958 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $286,000 | $70,000 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $286,000 | $70,000 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $286,000 | $70,000 | $216,000 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $272,000 | $70,000 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $272,000 | $70,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,000 | $70,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,000 | $70,000 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map