Seller's Agent in 2022
Julia Russom
RE/MAX
(218) 390-4258
4 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $304,444
Cute & Cozy in Lakeside! This home has much to offer with beautiful hardwood floors in the living room, dining room and bedrooms. The main floor has a built-in bookcase in the living room, a built-in hutch in the dining room, the cozy kitchen leads to the office and half bath. Upstairs you will find three bedrooms, a linen closet and a large bathroom with a stand alone shower, jetted tub and closet. The basement has the laundry area and room for storage. Outside there is a deck off the dining room, a shed for your gardening tools, a landscaped front yard and a paved drive leading to the one stall garage. Call to see this one today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagley Jack A | $242,751 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title | |
| Hagley Jack | $242,751 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagley Jack | $201,450 | |
| Closed | Hagley Jack A | $201,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | Sold | $242,750 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | For Sale | $242,750 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,582 | $262,700 | $33,000 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $245,600 | $27,400 | $218,200 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $225,600 | $25,400 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $186,500 | $21,000 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $186,500 | $21,000 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $178,000 | $20,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $154,900 | $20,000 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $145,900 | $20,000 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $152,700 | $28,000 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $108,400 | $16,200 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $104,000 | $4,000 | $100,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Julia Russom
RE/MAX
(218) 390-4258
4 in this area
50 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Test Test
Real Estate Services
(507) 250-5397
4 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6101578
APN: 010301004220
Ask me questions while you tour the home.