725 Patrick St Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
Estimated Value: $846,000 - $1,095,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Patrick St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and is currently estimated at $983,225, approximately $455 per square foot. 725 Patrick St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Baird Margaret
Bought by
Shumway Erek B and Megill Maryana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,834
Outstanding Balance
$337,271
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$645,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Baird David and Baird Margaret
Bought by
Baird Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Newman Joan
Bought by
Baird David and Baird Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumway Erek B | $453,000 | -- | |
| Baird Margaret | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Baird David | $149,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shumway Erek B | $414,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Baird Margaret | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,879 | $459,000 | $152,500 | $306,500 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $459,000 | $152,500 | $306,500 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $459,000 | $152,500 | $306,500 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $459,000 | $152,500 | $306,500 |
| 2020 | $3,819 | $459,000 | $152,500 | $306,500 |
| 2019 | $3,819 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $427,000 | $238,300 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $379,700 | $211,900 | $167,800 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $379,700 | $211,900 | $167,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $379,700 | $211,900 | $167,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $332,200 | $185,400 | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map