NOT LISTED FOR SALE

770 Hamilton Ave Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,356 Sq Ft
0.52 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 770 Hamilton Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978. 770 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,855 $359,400 $133,200 $226,200
2023 $2,855 $359,400 $133,200 $226,200
2022 $2,583 $359,400 $133,200 $226,200
2021 $2,583 $359,400 $133,200 $226,200
2020 $2,676 $359,400 $133,200 $226,200
2019 $2,676 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $335,000 $134,500 $200,500
2017 $2,579 $326,800 $148,500 $178,300
2016 $2,928 $322,000 $148,500 $173,500
2015 -- $322,000 $104,200 $217,800
2014 -- $320,000 $129,400 $190,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.