725 Peyton Dr Beaumont, TX 77706
South CANA NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $189,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Peyton Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706 and is currently estimated at $168,462, approximately $109 per square foot. 725 Peyton Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Curtis Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Hand Eugene
Bought by
Rodriguez Carman C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,824
Outstanding Balance
$70,094
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Lieby Cathye
Bought by
Hand Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Eldridge Beryl
Bought by
Lieby Cathye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Carman C | -- | Jctc | |
| Hand Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Lieby Cathye | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Carman C | $90,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $141,367 | $5,642 | $135,725 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $143,246 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $130,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $118,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $118,747 | $5,642 | $113,105 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $97,839 | $5,642 | $92,197 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $89,450 | $5,640 | $83,810 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $85,780 | $5,640 | $80,140 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $83,020 | $5,640 | $77,380 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $83,020 | $5,640 | $77,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map