765 Peyton Dr Beaumont, TX 77706
South CANA NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Peyton Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706 and is currently estimated at $143,932, approximately $114 per square foot. 765 Peyton Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Curtis Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Bonilla Umanzor Nelson
Bought by
Wells Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,251
Outstanding Balance
$115,953
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$27,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Butler Paige and Butler Stewart
Bought by
Bonilla Umanzor Nelson and Hernandez De Bonilla Karla Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Cody John C and Cody Carrie M
Bought by
Powers Paige
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Michael | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bonilla Umanzor Nelson | -- | Stc | |
| Powers Paige | -- | Jctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Michael | $119,251 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonilla Umanzor Nelson | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powers Paige | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $132,261 | $5,642 | $126,619 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $146,330 | $5,642 | $140,688 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $150,388 | $5,642 | $144,746 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $153,274 | $5,642 | $147,632 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $128,669 | $5,642 | $123,027 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $105,810 | $5,642 | $100,168 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $77,280 | $5,640 | $71,640 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $81,160 | $5,640 | $75,520 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $78,550 | $5,640 | $72,910 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $77,750 | $5,640 | $72,110 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $75,180 | $5,640 | $69,540 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $75,180 | $5,640 | $69,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map