775 Parson Dr Beaumont, TX 77706
South CANA NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,002 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Parson Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706 and is currently estimated at $141,251, approximately $109 per square foot. 775 Parson Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Curtis Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Polk Joseph Eloi
Bought by
Polk Kimberly Paige
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polk Kimberly Paige | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $123,268 | $5,642 | $117,626 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $136,338 | $5,642 | $130,696 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $129,803 | $5,642 | $124,161 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $103,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $103,664 | $5,642 | $98,022 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $85,390 | $5,642 | $79,748 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $78,150 | $5,640 | $72,510 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $75,730 | $5,640 | $70,090 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $73,320 | $5,640 | $67,680 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $73,320 | $5,640 | $67,680 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $70,900 | $5,640 | $65,260 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $70,900 | $5,640 | $65,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map