725 Radial Dr Bethany Beach, DE 19930
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Radial Dr, Bethany Beach, DE 19930 and is currently estimated at $751,530, approximately $470 per square foot. 725 Radial Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
John C Hammett Ret
Bought by
Racz Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1992
Bought by
Hammett Dolores B (Trustee) #816
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racz Patricia D | $389,000 | None Available | |
| Hammett Dolores B (Trustee) #816 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $18,850 | $5,500 | $13,350 |
| 2024 | $779 | $18,850 | $5,500 | $13,350 |
| 2023 | $779 | $18,850 | $5,500 | $13,350 |
| 2022 | $766 | $18,850 | $5,500 | $13,350 |
| 2021 | $743 | $18,850 | $5,500 | $13,350 |
| 2020 | $709 | $18,850 | $5,500 | $13,350 |
| 2019 | $706 | $18,850 | $5,500 | $13,350 |
| 2018 | $713 | $18,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $719 | $18,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $633 | $18,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $653 | $18,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $643 | $18,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map