725 Reseda Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,974
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Reseda Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. 725 Reseda Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,885 | $1,205,796 | $663,320 | $542,476 |
| 2024 | $13,885 | $1,182,154 | $650,314 | $531,840 |
| 2023 | $13,724 | $1,158,975 | $637,563 | $521,412 |
| 2022 | $13,463 | $1,136,251 | $625,062 | $511,189 |
| 2021 | $13,326 | $1,113,972 | $612,806 | $501,166 |
| 2020 | $13,158 | $1,102,551 | $606,523 | $496,028 |
| 2019 | $12,864 | $1,080,933 | $594,631 | $486,302 |
| 2018 | $12,609 | $1,059,739 | $582,972 | $476,767 |
| 2017 | $12,448 | $1,038,961 | $571,542 | $467,419 |
| 2016 | $11,936 | $1,018,590 | $560,336 | $458,254 |
| 2015 | $12,009 | $1,003,291 | $551,920 | $451,371 |
| 2014 | $11,752 | $982,000 | $540,200 | $441,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map