725 River Rd Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $891,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 River Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $731,878, approximately $470 per square foot. 725 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marlboro Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Mcgarvey Michael R
Bought by
Mcgarvey Michael As Trustee and Of Michael R Mcgarvey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarvey Michael As Trustee | -- | Marsha Torn |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,161 | $109,617 | $25,000 | $84,617 |
| 2024 | $12,138 | $109,617 | $25,000 | $84,617 |
| 2023 | $12,138 | $109,617 | $25,000 | $84,617 |
| 2022 | $12,574 | $109,617 | $25,000 | $84,617 |
| 2021 | $13,621 | $109,617 | $25,000 | $84,617 |
| 2020 | $16,017 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $15,115 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $15,115 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $14,508 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $14,185 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map