725 S Fuller Ave Independence, MO 64052
Procter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,461
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 S Fuller Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $182,749, approximately $125 per square foot. 725 S Fuller Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Procter Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $14,824 | $3,798 | $11,026 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $18,764 | $4,476 | $14,288 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $18,765 | $2,195 | $16,570 |
| 2022 | $828 | $11,210 | $2,837 | $8,373 |
| 2021 | $828 | $11,210 | $2,837 | $8,373 |
| 2020 | $855 | $11,251 | $2,837 | $8,414 |
| 2019 | $841 | $11,251 | $2,837 | $8,414 |
| 2018 | $767 | $9,792 | $2,469 | $7,323 |
| 2017 | $674 | $9,792 | $2,469 | $7,323 |
| 2016 | $674 | $8,515 | $1,957 | $6,558 |
| 2014 | $154 | $1,995 | $1,900 | $95 |
Source: Public Records
Map