725 Stewart Dr Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $322,495 - $476,000
About This Home
As of August 2016Designed for delectable golf coarse views while staying shaded on your covered deck. Nature at it's most sensational provides a unique level of relaxation. Interior so pristine you'd swear it's new!Gorgeous Granite, Ceramic tile, Plush carpeting, Custom Blinds. Stainless appliances spotless! Den Doorway may host French doors, if desired. BR down w/ egress. Isn''t it time to treat yourself? Yes.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
2006
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
Listing Details
- Listing Member Name: Dar Burgard
- Listing Office Short Id: 0002
- Open House Office I D: 20000128204829802257000000
- Prop. Type: Residential
- Selling Member Short Id: MID
- Selling Office Short Id: 0002
- Street Sfx: Drive
- Building Style: Townhouse
- Year Built: 2006
- Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1744.00
- Appliances Refrigerators: YES
- Basement Amenities: Drain Tile
- Special Features: None
- Property Sub Type: Townhouses
Interior Features
- Flood Plain: No
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
- Has Basement: Full
- Sq Ft Belowgrade: 1744.00
- Total Bathrooms: 2.00
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composite
- Foundation: Poured
- Total Sq Ft: 3488.00
Garage/Parking
- Garage Stall: 2
- Garage Type: Att
- GarageRmks: Insulated & Finished
- Garage Size: 24 x 26
Utilities
- Cooling: Central Air
- Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
- Heating: Forced Air
- Sewer: Not Shared, Public
- Water Heater: Gas
Association/Amenities
- Deck: 12 x 16
- AmenitiesFireplace1: Gas
- AmenitiesOtherAmenities: Ceiling Fans
- Patio: Area in Front
- AmenitiesPorch: 10.6 x 6.2/ Front
- AmenitiesSprinklerSystem: Full
- AmenitiesWdwAppts: All
- BasementAmenitiesNumberSHoles: 1.00
- BasementAmenitiesNumberSPumps: 1.00
Fee Information
- Taxes: 4218.00
Lot Info
- Lot Size: 75 x 135
- Zoning: Residential
Tax Info
- Tax Year: 2015
Multi Family
- Total Bedrooms: 3
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulson Richard L | $240,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulson Richard L | $190,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | Sold | $269,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2016 07/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,758 | $374,432 | $25,313 | $349,119 |
| 2024 | $5,517 | $337,440 | $25,313 | $312,127 |
| 2023 | $5,506 | $337,440 | $25,313 | $312,127 |
| 2022 | $5,172 | $318,211 | $25,019 | $293,192 |
| 2021 | $5,220 | $291,315 | $26,270 | $265,045 |
| 2020 | $4,767 | $291,315 | $26,270 | $265,045 |
| 2019 | $4,832 | $269,377 | $21,431 | $247,946 |
| 2018 | $3,950 | $269,377 | $21,431 | $247,946 |
| 2017 | -- | $228,550 | $21,431 | $207,119 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,523 | $0 | $225,523 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,150 | $0 | $225,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,150 | $0 | $225,150 |
| 2011 | -- | $225,150 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16-561
APN: 18653
- 1102 Stewart Dr
- 1506 Stewart Dr
- 1720 Stewart Dr
- 1120 Stewart Dr
- 1206 Stewart Dr
- 1406 Stewart Dr
- 904 Stewart Dr
- 1024 Stewart Dr
- 426 Stewart Dr
- 810 Stewart Dr
- 1326 Stewart Dr
- 704 Stewart Dr
- 1126 Stewart Dr
- 1002 Stewart Dr
- 1006 Stewart Dr
- 526 Stewart Dr
- 1306 Stewart Dr
- 726 Stewart Dr
- 1426 Stewart Dr
- 926 Stewart Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.