725 W 2nd St Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $219,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 W 2nd St, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $200,993, approximately $141 per square foot. 725 W 2nd St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Livin Rodgers Timothy Paul
Bought by
Lamar Nathan M and Lamar Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Rodgers Paul C
Bought by
Rodgers Paul C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamar Nathan M | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Rodgers Paul C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $64,760 | $7,420 | $57,340 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $42,870 | $6,900 | $35,970 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $42,870 | $6,900 | $35,970 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $42,870 | $6,900 | $35,970 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $29,450 | $5,300 | $24,150 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $29,450 | $5,300 | $24,150 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $29,450 | $5,300 | $24,150 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $30,990 | $4,610 | $26,380 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $30,762 | $4,613 | $26,149 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $30,762 | $4,613 | $26,149 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $30,762 | $4,613 | $26,149 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $30,762 | $4,613 | $26,149 |
| 2013 | $1,614 | $30,762 | $4,613 | $26,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map