Estimated Value: $100,102 - $128,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
917
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 W Main St, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $112,526, approximately $122 per square foot. 725 W Main St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2021
Sold by
Marys Grace Llc
Bought by
V E R N Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Cunliffe Suzanne Wilbur and Cunliffe Stephen J
Bought by
Marys Grace Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Marymac Llc
Bought by
Cunliffe Suzanne Wilbur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1985
Bought by
Indermill Mary F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| V E R N Properties Llc | $69,000 | Landmark Title Group Llc | |
| Marys Grace Llc | -- | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency | |
| Cunliffe Suzanne Wilbur | -- | Attorney | |
| Indermill Mary F | $580,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $24,050 | $1,750 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $24,050 | $1,750 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $18,630 | $2,280 | $16,350 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $18,630 | $2,280 | $16,350 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $18,630 | $2,280 | $16,350 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $16,880 | $2,280 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $16,880 | $2,280 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $18,310 | $2,280 | $16,030 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $18,310 | $2,280 | $16,030 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $18,310 | $2,280 | $16,030 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $18,310 | $2,280 | $16,030 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $18,310 | $2,280 | $16,030 |
| 2013 | $1,270 | $18,310 | $2,280 | $16,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map