725 Walnut Ridge Ln Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $400,947 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Walnut Ridge Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $429,237, approximately $144 per square foot. 725 Walnut Ridge Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sandusky High School and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Schrickel Development Llc
Bought by
Newell Dana A and Newell Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,867
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newell Dana A | $18,740 | Southern Title Of Ohio Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newell Dana A | $16,867 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,624 | $123,189 | $14,668 | $108,521 |
| 2024 | $5,624 | $123,189 | $14,668 | $108,521 |
| 2023 | $5,855 | $85,400 | $10,668 | $74,732 |
| 2022 | $5,446 | $85,389 | $10,668 | $74,721 |
| 2021 | $5,514 | $85,390 | $10,670 | $74,720 |
| 2020 | $5,838 | $84,150 | $10,670 | $73,480 |
| 2019 | $6,018 | $84,150 | $10,670 | $73,480 |
| 2018 | $6,071 | $84,150 | $10,670 | $73,480 |
| 2017 | $5,924 | $81,250 | $11,200 | $70,050 |
| 2016 | $5,939 | $81,250 | $11,200 | $70,050 |
| 2015 | $5,522 | $81,250 | $11,200 | $70,050 |
| 2014 | $5,523 | $81,250 | $11,200 | $70,050 |
| 2013 | $5,504 | $81,250 | $11,200 | $70,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map