725 Yale Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,714 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Yale Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $703,679, approximately $486 per square foot. 725 Yale Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Olson Arline
Bought by
Olson Arline Kalench
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Olson Arline
Bought by
Olson Arline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Arline Kalench | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Arline | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $250,984 | $115,986 | $134,998 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $246,063 | $113,712 | $132,351 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $241,239 | $111,483 | $129,756 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $236,509 | $109,297 | $127,212 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $231,872 | $107,154 | $124,718 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $229,496 | $106,056 | $123,440 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $224,997 | $103,977 | $121,020 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $220,587 | $101,939 | $118,648 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $216,263 | $99,941 | $116,322 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $212,024 | $97,982 | $114,042 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $208,841 | $96,511 | $112,330 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $204,752 | $94,621 | $110,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map