7250 Brogan Dr Unit B El Paso, TX 79915
Studio
--
Bath
19,866
Sq Ft
3.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7250 Brogan Dr Unit B, El Paso, TX 79915. 7250 Brogan Dr Unit B is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bel Air Middle, Bel Air High School, and Ramona STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Porras Brothers Investments Llc
Bought by
Saadatkhah Abdolkarim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Porras Adrian T and Porras Eric
Bought by
Porras Tito and Porras Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Mma El Paso Partners Lp
Bought by
Porras Brothers Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Shaw Kenneth W
Bought by
Mma El Paso Partners Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
F & S Advisors Inc
Bought by
Shaw Kenneth W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Phelps Dodge Refining Corp
Bought by
F & S Advisors Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saadatkhah Abdolkarim | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Porras Tito | -- | None Available | |
| Porras Brothers Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mma El Paso Partners Lp | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Kenneth W | -- | -- | |
| F & S Advisors Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porras Brothers Investments Llc | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mma El Paso Partners Lp | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | F & S Advisors Inc | $181,500 | |
| Closed | Porras Tito | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,790 | $2,450,000 | $641,748 | $1,808,252 |
| 2024 | $47,790 | $2,450,000 | $641,748 | $1,808,252 |
| 2023 | $47,790 | $1,450,000 | $641,748 | $808,252 |
| 2022 | $59,741 | $1,923,814 | $641,748 | $1,282,066 |
| 2021 | $33,158 | $1,020,090 | $641,748 | $378,342 |
| 2020 | $32,375 | $1,025,000 | $641,748 | $383,252 |
| 2018 | $31,875 | $1,025,000 | $641,748 | $383,252 |
| 2017 | $38,531 | $1,260,520 | $641,748 | $618,772 |
| 2016 | $38,530 | $1,260,519 | $641,748 | $618,771 |
| 2015 | $32,493 | $1,162,168 | $641,748 | $520,420 |
| 2014 | $32,493 | $1,135,620 | $641,748 | $493,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map