Estimated Value: $582,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7250 Continental Dr, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $590,303, approximately $304 per square foot. 7250 Continental Dr is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $539,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $432,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $432,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $291,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $291,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $243,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $243,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $239,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $239,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $112,307 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map