7250 Darien Dr Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $458,077 - $520,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7250 Darien Dr, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $489,269, approximately $178 per square foot. 7250 Darien Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Giffen William M and Giffen Janet D
Bought by
Giffen William M and Giffen Janet D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
County Treasurer
Bought by
Adair Asset Management Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giffen William M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adair Asset Management Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,788 | $131,747 | $21,357 | $110,390 |
| 2024 | $6,741 | $131,747 | $21,357 | $110,390 |
| 2023 | $13,788 | $131,747 | $21,357 | $110,390 |
| 2022 | $6,001 | $104,563 | $16,951 | $87,612 |
| 2021 | $6,011 | $104,563 | $16,951 | $87,612 |
| 2020 | $5,906 | $104,560 | $16,950 | $87,610 |
| 2019 | $5,726 | $93,820 | $16,950 | $76,870 |
| 2018 | $5,706 | $93,820 | $16,950 | $76,870 |
| 2017 | $5,465 | $93,820 | $16,950 | $76,870 |
| 2016 | $5,504 | $87,300 | $16,950 | $70,350 |
| 2015 | $5,465 | $87,300 | $16,950 | $70,350 |
| 2014 | $5,480 | $87,300 | $16,950 | $70,350 |
| 2013 | $5,291 | $82,270 | $16,950 | $65,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map