7250 Petrol St Unit C3 Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $489,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7250 Petrol St Unit C3, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $474,543, approximately $426 per square foot. 7250 Petrol St Unit C3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Howard Tanner School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $165,100 | $33,757 | $131,343 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $161,864 | $33,096 | $128,768 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $158,692 | $32,448 | $126,244 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $155,581 | $31,812 | $123,769 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $152,532 | $31,189 | $121,343 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $148,010 | $30,265 | $117,745 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $145,109 | $29,672 | $115,437 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $139,476 | $28,521 | $110,955 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $137,382 | $28,093 | $109,289 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $134,692 | $27,543 | $107,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map