7250 Steinmeier Dr Indianapolis, IN 46250
Allisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7250 Steinmeier Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46250 and is currently estimated at $360,537, approximately $183 per square foot. 7250 Steinmeier Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Allisonville Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Ruth Ann Hanley Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Pitts Marie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,279
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$57,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Hanley Ruth Ann
Bought by
Ruth Ann Hanley Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts Marie L | $315,000 | Attorneys Title Services Llc | |
| Ruth Ann Hanley Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitts Marie L | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $378,700 | $53,400 | $325,300 |
| 2024 | $3,630 | $323,800 | $53,400 | $270,400 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $322,400 | $53,400 | $269,000 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $245,300 | $53,400 | $191,900 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $238,800 | $41,600 | $197,200 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $227,600 | $41,600 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $213,200 | $41,600 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $217,600 | $41,600 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $214,800 | $41,600 | $173,200 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $181,800 | $41,600 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $189,500 | $41,600 | $147,900 |
| 2013 | $2,110 | $190,700 | $41,600 | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map