72501 335th St Kimball, MN 55353
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72501 335th St, Kimball, MN 55353 and is currently estimated at $405,755, approximately $362 per square foot. 72501 335th St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School and Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Levanen Clint A and Levanen Megan J
Bought by
Hendrickson Jace A and Hendrickson Trisha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,165
Outstanding Balance
$148,311
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,444
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson Jace A | -- | None Available | |
| Levanen Clint A | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levanen Clint A | $181,165 | |
| Closed | Hendrickson Jace A | $181,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $332,500 | $100,500 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $312,200 | $83,300 | $228,900 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $293,500 | $83,300 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $246,400 | $59,400 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $232,600 | $52,700 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $218,000 | $52,700 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $212,700 | $49,700 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $206,200 | $49,700 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $204,600 | $49,700 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $176,800 | $47,700 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map