7251 Cedar St E Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $342,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7251 Cedar St E, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $212,691. 7251 Cedar St E is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Peacock Jennifer
Bought by
Peacock Jennifer and Peacock Jana Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peacock Jennifer | $40,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $129,800 | $10,800 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $72,700 | $8,100 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $72,700 | $8,100 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $72,700 | $8,100 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $72,700 | $8,100 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $72,700 | $8,100 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $72,700 | $8,100 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $72,700 | $8,100 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $72,700 | $8,100 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $80,400 | $11,400 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $80,400 | $11,400 | $69,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,400 | $11,400 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map