Seller's Agent in 2021
Dan Beauchemin
Compass Florida LLC
(239) 290-7653
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $992,886 - $1,047,000
Rare opportunity. Top-of-the-line Pinnacle model with over $100K in upgrades. Arguably one of the best, must see premium lots and locations in the resort-style community of Winding Cypress. This oversized parcel is close to the main gate and amenity center and offers privacy with expansive lake and preserve views, from its large, picture-framed screened-in lanai and custom pool area. The lanai is professionally set up for an outdoor kitchen. The ultimate private setting with no front or rear neighboring properties. The open-concept island kitchen offers every imaginable convenience including a walk-in pantry, wine cooler/entertainment area, built-in oven and microwave, gas cooktop and stainless steel appliances. The master suite and en-suite bathroom feature a dual vanity, an oversized walk-in shower and oversized walk-in closet. Custom tile, zero-corner sliding doors, recessed lighting, ceiling fans and Bahama shutters throughout this beautiful home. Winding Cypress has a community center, resort-style pool, cabanas, fire pit, spa, outdoor restaurant and bar with large screen TVs, activity room and catering kitchen. Don't wait, this beautiful home will be very popular.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Sidney Scott | $770,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Leyland Martin W | $618,302 | Pgp Title | |
| Leyland Martin W | $618,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Sidney Scott | $616,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | Sold | $770,000 | -3.6% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $320 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,671 | $813,013 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,606 | $790,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,606 | $767,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,251 | $744,745 | $210,395 | $534,350 |
| 2021 | $7,871 | $556,327 | $140,832 | $415,495 |
| 2020 | $8,426 | $611,211 | $211,248 | $399,963 |
| 2019 | $8,083 | $561,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,228 | $510,656 | $143,336 | $367,320 |
| 2017 | $7,356 | $518,423 | $139,267 | $379,156 |
| 2016 | $7,142 | $499,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $263 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dan Beauchemin
Compass Florida LLC
(239) 290-7653
48 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 221021620
APN: 82679003566
Ask me questions while you tour the home.