7277 Clamshell Ln Naples, FL 34114
Winding Cypress NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,597 - $1,528,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,496
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7277 Clamshell Ln, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $1,145,899, approximately $459 per square foot. 7277 Clamshell Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Morenings Martii
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Marti Morenings Rev Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morenings Martii | $738,096 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc | |
| Marti Morenings Rev Trust | $738,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,814 | $623,196 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,759 | $605,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,759 | $587,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,345 | $570,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,398 | $554,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,255 | $546,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,153 | $534,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,941 | $524,337 | $148,942 | $375,395 |
| 2017 | $6,977 | $524,132 | $144,714 | $379,418 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $136,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $263 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map