7251 Darby Downs Unit A Elkridge, MD 21075
Estimated Value: $438,487 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7251 Darby Downs Unit A, Elkridge, MD 21075 and is currently estimated at $446,872, approximately $171 per square foot. 7251 Darby Downs Unit A is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Elkridge Elementary School, Howard High School, and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Cintron Storm and Oh Eun Chung
Bought by
Cintron Storm
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Outstanding Balance
$267,103
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Cintron Storm and Oh Eun Chung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,736
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Cintron Storm and Oh Eun Chung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,736
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cintron Storm | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cintron Storm | $371,000 | -- | |
| Cintron Storm | $371,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cintron Storm | $301,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cintron Storm | $357,736 | |
| Previous Owner | Cintron Storm | $357,736 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $371,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,957 | $348,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $325,000 | $97,500 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $4,661 | $323,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $321,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,779 | $320,000 | $90,000 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $4,614 | $320,000 | $90,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $4,374 | $320,000 | $90,000 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $320,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $300,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map