7251 E County Road E South Range, WI 54874
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $347,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7251 E County Road E, South Range, WI 54874 and is currently estimated at $259,856. 7251 E County Road E is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
M. Star Christopher
Bought by
M. Behning Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Esselstrom Daniel J
Bought by
Starr Christopher M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Donohoo Barry R and Donohoo Jennifer L
Bought by
Trzynka Dustin and Trzynka Jessica
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M. Behning Steve | $142,000 | North Shore Title / Courtney W | |
| Starr Christopher M | $128,869 | -- | |
| Trzynka Dustin | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $223,000 | $39,700 | $183,300 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $118,900 | $27,300 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $118,900 | $27,300 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $118,900 | $27,300 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $118,900 | $27,300 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $103,600 | $27,300 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $103,600 | $27,300 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $92,600 | $27,300 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $92,600 | $27,300 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $73,700 | $27,300 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $46,400 | $27,300 | $46,400 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $79,000 | $32,800 | $46,200 |
| 2013 | $1,250 | $74,800 | $32,800 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map