7254 E County Road E South Range, WI 54874
Estimated Value: $101,377 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7254 E County Road E, South Range, WI 54874 and is currently estimated at $304,844. 7254 E County Road E is a home with nearby schools including Northwestern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $83,500 | $15,200 | $68,300 |
| 2024 | $595 | $43,500 | $9,100 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $496 | $43,500 | $9,100 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $456 | $43,500 | $9,100 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $370 | $42,000 | $9,100 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $458 | $42,000 | $9,100 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $439 | $42,000 | $9,100 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $505 | $42,000 | $9,100 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $553 | $42,000 | $9,100 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $533 | $42,000 | $9,100 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | $692 | $32,900 | $9,100 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | $692 | $44,500 | $9,100 | $35,400 |
| 2013 | $711 | $44,500 | $9,100 | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map