7252 Beal Ln Indianapolis, IN 46217
Linden Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,819 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7252 Beal Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217 and is currently estimated at $291,955, approximately $151 per square foot. 7252 Beal Ln is a home with nearby schools including William Henry Burkhart Elementary School, Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy, and Perry Meridian Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Gronde William R and Gronde Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,838
Outstanding Balance
$187,605
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,350
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gronde William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gronde William R | $214,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $291,700 | $36,100 | $255,600 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $278,200 | $36,100 | $242,100 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $273,000 | $36,100 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $249,700 | $36,100 | $213,600 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $217,700 | $36,100 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $196,300 | $36,100 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $9 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map