7252 Maple Ave Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $970,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7252 Maple Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $896,123, approximately $691 per square foot. 7252 Maple Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Hamilton Elizabeth Thorn and Hamilton Elizabeth
Bought by
Hamilton Elizabeth Thorn and The Elizabeth Thorn Amilton Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Hamilton Mark W
Bought by
Hamilton Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Flynn Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Flynn Elizabeth Ann and The 2004 Elizabeth A Flynn Rev
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Kimura Yukio
Bought by
Flynn Elizabeth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Elizabeth Thorn | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Elizabeth | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hamilton Elizabeth | $648,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Flynn Elizabeth Ann | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Flynn Elizabeth Ann | $395,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kimura Yukio | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gurney Daniel Mackay | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flynn Elizabeth Ann | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,019 | $751,501 | $266,931 | $484,570 |
| 2024 | $8,570 | $736,767 | $261,698 | $475,069 |
| 2023 | $8,570 | $722,321 | $256,567 | $465,754 |
| 2022 | $8,276 | $708,159 | $251,537 | $456,622 |
| 2021 | $8,232 | $694,274 | $246,605 | $447,669 |
| 2020 | $8,037 | $687,156 | $244,077 | $443,079 |
| 2019 | $7,850 | $673,684 | $239,292 | $434,392 |
| 2018 | $7,732 | $660,475 | $234,600 | $425,875 |
| 2017 | $4,928 | $417,214 | $163,716 | $253,498 |
| 2016 | $4,822 | $409,034 | $160,506 | $248,528 |
| 2015 | $4,671 | $402,891 | $158,096 | $244,795 |
| 2014 | $4,591 | $395,000 | $155,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map