7252 SE Ruth Ln Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $824,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,215
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7252 SE Ruth Ln, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $755,722, approximately $341 per square foot. 7252 SE Ruth Ln is a home with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Nursey Schaeffers
Bought by
Reeder Robert and Reeder Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,113
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$386,609
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeder Robert | $200,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reeder Robert | $444,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |