7253 2nd St Remington, VA 22734
Estimated Value: $277,566 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7253 2nd St, Remington, VA 22734 and is currently estimated at $293,892, approximately $315 per square foot. 7253 2nd St is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Margaret M. Pierce Elementary School, Cedar Lee Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Heflin Raymond S and Heflin Alice W
Bought by
Heflin Raymond S and Heflin Alice W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heflin Raymond S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $185,800 | $90,000 | $95,800 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $185,800 | $90,000 | $95,800 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $185,800 | $90,000 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $185,800 | $90,000 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $151,800 | $80,000 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $151,800 | $80,000 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $151,800 | $80,000 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $151,800 | $80,000 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $103,000 | $60,000 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,000 | $60,000 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,000 | $60,000 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map