Estimated Value: $320,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7253 Kober Dr, Lima, NY 14485 and is currently estimated at $336,119, approximately $164 per square foot. 7253 Kober Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Lima Elementary School, Manor Intermediate School, and Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Siegfried Charles L
Bought by
Pratt Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Congelli Mciahel J
Bought by
Seafried Chanes L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Brown Arlene G
Bought by
Congelli Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Andrew J | $148,500 | Joseph Taddeo | |
| Seafried Chanes L | $139,000 | Steve Kruk | |
| Congelli Michael J | $136,000 | John Scura |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,819 | $218,200 | $26,600 | $191,600 |
| 2024 | $7,657 | $218,200 | $26,600 | $191,600 |
| 2023 | $6,717 | $218,200 | $26,600 | $191,600 |
| 2022 | $7,265 | $218,200 | $26,600 | $191,600 |
| 2021 | $6,959 | $162,500 | $23,400 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $6,174 | $162,500 | $23,400 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $5,923 | $162,500 | $23,400 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $5,923 | $162,500 | $23,400 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $5,649 | $148,500 | $23,400 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $5,593 | $148,500 | $23,400 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,500 | $23,400 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,500 | $23,400 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map