7253 Salem Hwy Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $88,113 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7253 Salem Hwy, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $117,704. 7253 Salem Hwy is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $304 | $41,600 | $5,400 | $36,200 |
| 2025 | $304 | $41,600 | $5,400 | $36,200 |
| 2024 | $304 | $41,600 | $5,400 | $36,200 |
| 2023 | $304 | $41,600 | $5,400 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $304 | $41,600 | $5,400 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $283 | $41,600 | $5,400 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $307 | $45,200 | $5,400 | $39,800 |
| 2019 | $307 | $45,200 | $5,400 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $258 | $45,200 | $5,400 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $45,200 | $5,400 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $258 | $45,200 | $5,400 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,200 | $5,400 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,400 | $6,700 | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map