7254 Eudine Dr S Jacksonville, FL 32210
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7254 Eudine Dr S, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $143,635, approximately $129 per square foot. 7254 Eudine Dr S is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Cedar Hills Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Edward H. White High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Bennett Betty T
Bought by
Lovett Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Maddox Perry B and Maddox Debra P
Bought by
Bennett Betty and Lovett Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Brooks Cheryl Ann and Lisk Clarke Robert
Bought by
Maddox Perry B and Maddox Debra P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovett Gloria | $100 | -- | |
| Bennett Betty | $75,000 | Watson & Osborne Title Servi | |
| Maddox Perry B | $40,000 | Watson & Osborne Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bennett Betty | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,234 | $120,236 | $35,420 | $84,816 |
| 2025 | $2,378 | $120,967 | $35,420 | $85,547 |
| 2024 | $275 | $121,228 | $35,420 | $85,808 |
| 2023 | $275 | $34,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $261 | $33,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $258 | $32,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $256 | $32,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $253 | $31,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $250 | $30,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $247 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $244 | $29,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $244 | $29,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $244 | $29,141 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map