7258 E Belmont Ave Fresno, CA 93737
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $1,291,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,326
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7258 E Belmont Ave, Fresno, CA 93737 and is currently estimated at $1,041,199, approximately $240 per square foot. 7258 E Belmont Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Temperance-Kutner Elementary School and Fresno Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Fletcher Mark S and Fletcher Tracy
Bought by
Mt Fletcher Family Trust and Fletcher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Fletcher Mark S and Fletcher Tracy
Bought by
Fletcher Paul C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Fletcher Paul C and Fletcher Norma H
Bought by
Fletcher Mark S and Fletcher Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Fletcher Paul C and Fletcher Norma H
Bought by
Fletcher Paul C and Fletcher Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Fletcher Paul C and Fletcher Norma H
Bought by
Fletcher Paul C and Fletcher Norma H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Walish David R
Bought by
Fletcher Paul C and Fletcher Norma H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Fletcher Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fletcher Mark S | -- | None Available | |
| Fletcher Paul C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fletcher Mark S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fletcher Mark S | -- | -- | |
| Fletcher Paul C | -- | -- | |
| Fletcher Paul C | -- | -- | |
| Fletcher Paul C | $200,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Paul C | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,236 | $413,112 | $138,782 | $274,330 |
| 2023 | $4,989 | $397,072 | $133,394 | $263,678 |
| 2022 | $4,818 | $389,287 | $130,779 | $258,508 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $381,655 | $128,215 | $253,440 |
| 2020 | $4,661 | $377,743 | $126,901 | $250,842 |
| 2019 | $4,570 | $370,337 | $124,413 | $245,924 |
| 2018 | $4,469 | $363,076 | $121,974 | $241,102 |
| 2017 | $4,391 | $355,958 | $119,583 | $236,375 |
| 2016 | $4,230 | $348,980 | $117,239 | $231,741 |
| 2015 | $4,167 | $343,739 | $115,478 | $228,261 |
| 2014 | $4,093 | $337,006 | $113,216 | $223,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map