7259 Fairbrook Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $389,841
Studio
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7259 Fairbrook Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $320,710, approximately $248 per square foot. 7259 Fairbrook Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chadwick Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Whitted Barbara Odessa
Bought by
Whitted Barbara O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,090
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$113,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Whitted Barbara Odessa
Bought by
Whitted Barbara O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,090
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$113,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Whitted Barbara Odessa
Bought by
Whitted Barbara Odessa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Patterson M A
Bought by
Whitted Barbara O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitted Barbara O | -- | -- | |
| Whitted Barbara O | -- | -- | |
| Whitted Barbara Odessa | -- | -- | |
| Whitted Barbara Odessa | -- | -- | |
| Whitted Barbara O | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitted Barbara O | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Whitted Barbara O | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitted Barbara O | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $188,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $179,600 | $70,000 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $174,800 | $70,000 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $160,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $146,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $132,300 | $43,400 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $550 | $128,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $124,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map