$125,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026

726 3rd St S Virginia, MN 55792

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,205 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$57 Per Sq Ft

8 on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Heating Available
  • 1-minute walk to Silver Lake Trail and Angel Of Hope Children's Memorial Park
  • Rock Ridge High School Rated 10

About This Home

As of May 2026

Don’t miss this excellent opportunity in Virginia. Whether you’re looking for a spacious five-bedroom home or exploring the potential to convert it into a duplex, the choice is yours. Conveniently located near parks and shopping in a desirable area, this property offers space, flexibility, and a great location. Schedule your tour today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darcie Novak

My Place Realty Inc License #20549397 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Co-Listed By

Christian Warmuth

My Place Realty Inc License #40982302

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Mascarenas

Pemberton Real Estate, Inc License #40857676

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1902

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,205 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 090-0010-14650

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1902

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Heat: Electric
  • Lower Level Bathrooms: 3/4
  • Lvt Date: 04/14/2026
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 5
  • Parcel Code Number: 090-0010-14650
  • Percent Of Bsmnt Finished: 38
  • Real Estate Tax: 3286
  • Type: Residential
  • Upper Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Year Built: 1902
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2205
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 11x10
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.75
  • Basement: Full, Poured
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 12x11
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 14x13
  • Dining Room: Size: 14x11
  • Kitchen: Size: 17x8
  • Living Room: Size: 16x13
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Other Room 2: Bedroom 4, Size: 14x11
  • Other Room 3: Bedroom 5, Size: 15x11
  • Rec Room: Size: 21x11

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Steel
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2 Stalls, Attached, Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Size: 240

Utilities

  • Utilities: City Water, City Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Dimensions: 120x50
  • Number Of Acres: 0.13
  • Zoning: RES

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $125,000 0.0% $57 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $125,000 +50.8% $57 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Sold $82,900 0.0% $30 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Price Changed $82,900 -12.6% $30 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Price Changed $94,900 -13.7% $34 / Sq Ft
05/13/2025 05/13/25 For Sale $110,000 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Range Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,286 $129,300 $5,700 $123,600
2023 $3,340 $106,700 $5,300 $101,400
2022 $2,486 $98,200 $5,000 $93,200
2021 $2,510 $84,800 $4,400 $80,400
2020 $1,082 $84,800 $4,400 $80,400
2019 $370 $91,200 $4,400 $86,800
2018 $368 $54,600 $5,000 $49,600
2017 $512 $54,600 $5,000 $49,600
2016 $530 $67,000 $5,000 $62,000
2015 $456 $42,800 $3,000 $39,800
2014 $456 $42,800 $3,000 $39,800

Source: Range Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 149757

Range Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.