726 7th St Columbus, IN 47201
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $462,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 7th St, Columbus, IN 47201 and is currently estimated at $442,500, approximately $136 per square foot. 726 7th St is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Lillian Schmitt Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Columbus North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Harry Voyles and Alice Mary
Bought by
Howe Donald E and Howe Marquitta K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Donald E | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,643 | $162,000 | $30,500 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $3,176 | $162,000 | $29,300 | $132,700 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $139,900 | $27,400 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $139,900 | $27,800 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $139,900 | $11,600 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $139,900 | $14,000 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $140,000 | $15,100 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $140,000 | $15,800 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $140,000 | $17,100 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $140,000 | $17,100 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $4,325 | $194,600 | $18,700 | $175,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map