726 8th Ave Helena, MT 59601
South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 8th Ave, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $344,689, approximately $275 per square foot. 726 8th Ave is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Central School, Helena Middle School, and Christ's Church Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Blessinger Irvin J
Bought by
Smith Sanders R and Smith Jean Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,107
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,582
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sanders R | -- | Helena Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Sanders R | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |