726 Apple Ct Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $367,454 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Apple Ct, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $383,114, approximately $362 per square foot. 726 Apple Ct is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Barley Sheaf Elementary School, J.P. Case Middle School, and Reading Fleming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Rowe Kevin
Bought by
Gallant Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,802
Outstanding Balance
$26,494
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$356,620
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallant Eric | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallant Eric | $104,802 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,124 | $211,400 | $115,000 | $96,400 |
| 2024 | $5,759 | $211,400 | $115,000 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map