726 Arbor Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Estudillo Estates-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,000 - $1,081,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,913
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Arbor Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,008,549, approximately $527 per square foot. 726 Arbor Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Brown George E and Peeters Arlene M
Bought by
Peeters Arlene M and Peeters & Brown Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peeters Arlene M | -- | None Available | |
| Brown George E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $276,086 | $173,366 | $109,720 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $270,535 | $169,966 | $107,569 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $272,093 | $166,634 | $105,459 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $259,759 | $163,367 | $103,392 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $254,529 | $160,164 | $101,365 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $258,847 | $158,522 | $100,325 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $253,772 | $155,414 | $98,358 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $248,797 | $152,367 | $96,430 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $243,920 | $149,380 | $94,540 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $239,137 | $146,451 | $92,686 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $235,546 | $144,252 | $91,294 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $230,932 | $141,426 | $89,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map