726 Arthur Ave Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,929 - $216,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Arthur Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $212,732, approximately $211 per square foot. 726 Arthur Ave is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Windsor Oaks Elementary School, Plaza Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Latiolais Carolyn C
Bought by
Savin Mikhail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,061
Outstanding Balance
$79,146
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Latiolais Carolyn C and Zhang Hong
Bought by
Latiolais Carolyn C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Zhang Hong
Bought by
Latiolais Carolyn C and Zhang Hong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Zhang Hong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Jim
Bought by
Harding Raoul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,509
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savin Mikhail | $107,000 | -- | |
| Latiolais Carolyn C | -- | -- | |
| Latiolais Carolyn C | -- | -- | |
| Zhang Hong | $59,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $110,608 | -- | |
| Harding Raoul | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savin Mikhail | $105,061 | |
| Previous Owner | Harding Raoul | $61,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $185,500 | $70,000 | $115,500 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $185,600 | $66,000 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map