726 Black Mountain Rd Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $476,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Black Mountain Rd, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041 and is currently estimated at $435,534, approximately $194 per square foot. 726 Black Mountain Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Pilot Mountain Elementary School, Pilot Mountain Middle School, and East Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Ransom T Tew Ret
Bought by
Tew Justin T and Tew Misty S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tew Justin T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $350,730 | $49,730 | $301,000 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $277,640 | $46,180 | $231,460 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $277,640 | $46,180 | $231,460 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $277,640 | $46,180 | $231,460 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $253,640 | $46,180 | $207,460 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $236,660 | $42,620 | $194,040 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $236,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $236,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $236,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $236,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $272,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map